Cold Pressed Rare Beauty Oils and custom Formulations
Cart 0
Myrrh Oil - 100% Pure Myrrh Essential Oil - Therapeutic Grade - (15ML)

Myrrh Oil - 100% Pure Myrrh Essential Oil - Therapeutic Grade - (15ML)

$39.99 CAD $50.00 CAD

From the time of the bible Myrrh has been used to enhance the quality of human life. Our 100% Pure Myrrh Essential Oil is stem distilled from pure Myrrh resin. 

Fronaturals Myrrh Oil Top Benefits: 
Aromatherapy - for deep meditation or for prayer, usually together with frankincense. 
Embalming and to make the holy anointing oil that was used in worship services. 
Potent Antioxidant - destroy free radical. 
Anti-Bacterial and Anti-Fungal (athlete’s foot, ring worm, acne.) 
Help on digestive problems such as stomach upset, diarrhea, and indigestion. 
Skin Health - soothe and moisturize chapped or cracked skin.

How to Use Fronaturals Myrrh Oil: 
Burners, diffusers & vaporizers for aromatherapy 
Relaxant - add a few drops to hot water and inhale the steam. 
Inhaled when sick to help improve the symptoms of bronchitis, colds, or coughs. 
Massage, moisturizer -Mix with carrier oils before applying it to the skin. 
Inflammation - add a few drops to a cold compress and apply directly. 
Natural skin care - blend with frankincense oil.

Free from: Parabens, Sulfates, Phthalates, Synthetic Fragrances, Synthetic Dyes, GMOs, Triclosan and any other additives.

WARNING : NOT RECOMMENDED for direct usage on skin

Fronaturals Myrrh


Share this Product


More from this collection