The Baobab is an amazing tree in many ways. Today we will look at how to use the amazing @fronaturals Baobab oil to improve the look and feel of your skin.
Our Baobab oil is super rich in omega fatty acids 3, 6 and 9 and contain vitamins A, D, E, and F. The seeds are typically cold pressed and filtered, to maintain the beneficial properties of the oil. Baobab can be applied directly to the skin, it's a medium viscosity oil, highly emollient, absorbs easily, does not clog pores, improves tone, elasticity, t protects the skin from excessive high and low temperatures, promotes rejuvenation of skin cells, promotes wound healing, prevents the skin from free radical damage. It can be used as a massage oil, a home remedy for stretch marks, as a hair conditioner for controlling fizz and reducing hair loss , for nail care and dental care.
Massage a few drops of oil into skin in the morning and at night after washing your face.
For use as a pre-shampoo treatment, apply to dry or damp hair and scalp. Leave on for 15 minutes then rinse thoroughly and proceed to shampoo. If using as a leave-in treatment, apply on dry hair as a finishing styling touch. You can rub a couple of drops on your hand and smoothen over combed hair to give it a shine and gloss
Can also be used as a body oil , especially for areas prone to dryness.